Kendriya Vidyalaya barkuhi
Phone: 07161 263300Email: barkuhichandamettakv@gmail.com
 
केन्द्रीय विद्यालय बड़कुही
 
Kendriya Vidyalaya barkuhi
CBSE Affiliation No. 1000033
 
Committees
Right to Information
Formed on: 01 Apr 2016. Resposibilities: Mr. S.K Vishwakarma (Incharge)
Committee Members

Yadav Ravi Mansingh
TGT English

Mr Deepak Ralhan
TGT (WE)
Excursion Club
Formed on: 01 Apr 2016. Resposibilities: Mr S K Sahu
Committee Members

Mrs I B Bandewar
PRT

Mr Arun Varbude
PRT
C.C.A.
Formed on: 01 Apr 2016. Resposibilities: Shri Ramvilas, Smt Tripti Mishra
Committee Members

Yadav Ravi Mansingh
TGT English

Mr. Dharmendra Verma
PRT
ADMISSION
Formed on: 01 Apr 2016. Resposibilities: SHRI. P.N. Mishra, INCHARGE
Committee Members

Yadav Ravi Mansingh
TGT English

Mr LALIT SONI
TGT (ENGLISH)

Toman Das Sahu
PRT

Mr K. R. Gavhare
Sub Staff
EXAMINATION
Formed on: 01 Apr 2016. Resposibilities: SHRI. D K Sahu, INCHARGE
Committee Members

Mr Shailesh Kumar Soni
PGT English

Mr P.K Patle
TGT(SOST)
CBSE
Formed on: 01 Apr 2016. Resposibilities: Shri Laxman Laxkar, INCHARGE
Committee Members
TIME TABLE & ARRANGEMENT
Formed on: 01 Apr 2016. Resposibilities: Mr. S.K Vishwakarma
Committee Members

Yadav Ravi Mansingh
TGT English
SCOUT ACTIVITIES
Formed on: 01 Apr 2016. Resposibilities: Mr. Laxman Laxkar, Smt. Naseem Khan
Committee Members

Yadav Ravi Mansingh
TGT English

Ms SANGEETA SRIVASTAVA
PRT

Ram Kumar Suryavanshi
PRT
FURNITURE
Formed on: 01 Apr 2016. Resposibilities: SHRI. Bansilal, INCHARGE
Committee Members

Mr. Satish Kumar Nag
TGT (English)

Mr Naveen Awadhiya
PRT
COMPUTER LABS & DEMONSTRATION LAB
Formed on: 01 Apr 2016. Resposibilities: SHRI Deepak Kumar Sahu, INCHARGE
Committee Members

Mr Dinesh Kumar
PRT
SCIENCE CLUB & SCIENCE EXIBITION
Formed on: 01 Apr 2016. Resposibilities: Smt Usha Paroha , INCHARGE
Committee Members

Deepali Agrawal
TGT Science
MATHS LAB MATHS OLYMP...
Formed on: 01 Apr 2016. Resposibilities: SHRI S. K. Vishwakarma, INCHARGE
Committee Members
GAMES & SPORTS ACTIVITIES
Formed on: 01 Apr 2016. Resposibilities: MR. Lalit Soni, PET INCHARGE
Committee Members
PHYSICS LABORATORY & OLYMPLADS
Formed on: 01 Apr 2016. Resposibilities: SHRI Bansilal , INCHARGE
Committee Members
Science olympiad
Formed on: 01 Apr 2016. Resposibilities: Mr. Banshilal, Incharge
Committee Members

Deepali Agrawal
TGT Science

Mr K. R. Gavhare
Sub Staff
SOCIAL SCIENCE EXHIBITION
Formed on: 01 Apr 2016. Resposibilities: SHRI S C Meena, INCHARGE
Committee Members

Mr MANSINGH KHUSWAHA
TGT (SST)

Mr P.K Patle
TGT(SOST)
NATIONAL ADOLSCENCE PROGRAM & GUIDENCE AND COUNSELING
Formed on: 01 Apr 2016. Resposibilities: Mr. Laxman Laxkar
Committee Members

Deepali Agrawal
TGT Science

Mr LALIT SONI
TGT (ENGLISH)
Right to Education
Formed on: 01 Jan 2016. Resposibilities: Smt Usha Paroha
Committee Members

Mr. Satish Kumar Nag
TGT (English)

Mrs Sanghamitra Tiwari
PRT

Toman Das Sahu
PRT
Scholarship
Formed on: 01 Apr 2016. Resposibilities: Mr Arun Varbude, Incharge
Committee Members

Shri Ram Kumar Barkade
TGT (Drawing)

Mr Dinesh Kumar
PRT
CMP Resource Room
Formed on: 01 Apr 2016. Resposibilities: Mrs. Sanghmitra Tiwari
Committee Members

Mrs I B Bandewar
PRT

Mr Dinesh Kumar
PRT
Cleanliness
Formed on: 01 Apr 2016. Resposibilities: Mr. Manish Agarwal
Committee Members

Mr MANSINGH KHUSWAHA
TGT (SST)

Mr. Satish Kumar Nag
TGT (English)

Mrs Sangeeta Thakur
TGT Library

Ram Kumar Suryavanshi
PRT

Ms RINA Devi
PRT
Meeting Arrangment
Formed on: 01 Apr 2016. Resposibilities: Mrs. Sangeeta Thakur
Committee Members

Ms. Asha KAITHWAS
PRT

Ms RINA Devi
PRT
DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE
Formed on: 01 Apr 2016. Resposibilities: Mr. Banshi lal & Mr. Laxman laxkar, INCHARGE
Committee Members

S.K. Vishwakarma
P.G.T. Maths

Mr Deepak Ralhan
TGT (WE)

Mr S K Sahu
HM

Mr Arun Varbude
PRT
Purchase
Formed on: 01 Apr 2016. Resposibilities: Mrs. Usha Paroha, Incharge
Committee Members

S.K. Vishwakarma
P.G.T. Maths

Mr S K Sahu
HM
Quarter Allotment
Formed on: 01 Apr 2016. Resposibilities: Mr. Ramvilas
Committee Members

Mrs I B Bandewar
PRT

Mr Dinesh Kumar
PRT
WebSite Management
Formed on: 01 Apr 2016. Resposibilities: Mr. Deepak Kumar Sahu
Committee Members

Mr. Satish Kumar Nag
TGT (English)

Mr Dinesh Kumar
PRT

Mr. Dharmendra Verma
PRT
Rajbhasha
Formed on: 01 Apr 2016. Resposibilities: Mr. Ramvilas
Committee Members

Mr Shailesh Kumar Soni
PGT English

Shri Ram Kumar Barkade
TGT (Drawing)

Mrs Preeti Agrawal
PRT

Mr A A Khan
LDC
SC/ST Redressal Committee
Formed on: 01 Apr 2016. Resposibilities: Mr Banshilal In charge
Committee Members

Mr. Satish Kumar Nag
TGT (English)

Shri Ram Kumar Barkade
TGT (Drawing)

Ms. Asha KAITHWAS
PRT

Mr Dinesh Kumar
PRT
PTM Arrangement Committee
Formed on: 01 Apr 2016. Resposibilities: Dr. P N Mishra InCharge
Committee Members

Mr P.K Patle
TGT(SOST)

Mr LALIT SONI
TGT (ENGLISH)

Ms N. KHAN
PRT

Ram Kumar Suryavanshi
PRT
Media Press Committee
Formed on: 01 Apr 2016. Resposibilities: Dr. P N Mishra Incharge
Committee Members

Mr Shailesh Kumar Soni
PGT English
National Flag Committee
Formed on: 01 Apr 2016. Resposibilities: Hosting duty :- Mr Ram Vilas Lowering Flag :- Mr. Manish Agrawal
Committee Members

Mr LALIT SONI
TGT (ENGLISH)

Mr Deepak Ralhan
TGT (WE)

Mr A A Khan
LDC

Mr K. R. Gavhare
Sub Staff

Mr S B Aloney
Sub Staff

Mr Lekh Ram Thakre
Sub Staff

Mr Baikunth Singh
Sub Staff
Purchasing Committee
Formed on: 01 Apr 2016. Resposibilities: Smt. Usha Paroha Incharge
Committee Members

Mr Deepak Ralhan
TGT (WE)

Mrs I B Bandewar
PRT
Purchasing Committee
Formed on: 01 Apr 2016. Resposibilities: Smt. Usha Paroha Incharge
Committee Members